Staff


Faculty
 Director
 Mr. Keisuke SENTA
 Deputy Director
 Ms. Kayo ISHIHARA
 Professor
 Mr. Junichiro OTANI
 Professor
 Mr. Ryo FUTAGOISHI
 Professor
 Mr. Masahiro YAMADA
 Professor
 Mr. Nozomu HIRANO
 Professor
 Mr. Hidefumi OHINATA
 Professor
 Ms. Mika KITAGAWA
 Professor
 Mr. Hiroyuki WATANABE
 Professor
 Ms. Mana YAMAMOTO
 Professor
 Mr. Takuya FURUHASHI
 Professor
 Mr. Takanori TSUJI
 Linguistic Adviser
 Mr. Thomas L. SCHMID
 Chief of Secretariat
 Mr. Takashi FUJITA
 Chief of General and Financial Affairs Section
 Ms. Yoshimi KIKUCHI
 Chief of Training and Hostel Management Affairs Section
 Mr. Yasushi TOYODA

Directors
 Norval MORRIS
 Jun.1962 - Jun.1964
 V.N.PILLAI
Jun.1964 - Aug.1970
 Atsushi NAGASHIMA
Apr.1970 - Jan.1973
 Zen TOKOI
Feb.1973 - Jun.1976
 Yoshio SUZUKI
Jun.1976 - Feb.1980
 Minoru SHIKITA
Feb.1980 - Mar.1982
 Hiroshi ISHIKAWA
Mar.1982 - Mar.1984
 Masaharu HINO
Mar.1984 - Aug.1986
 Hideo UTSURO
Sep.1986 - Mar.1989
 Hiroyasu SUGIHARA
Mar.1989 - Apr.1992
 Takashi WATANABE
Apr.1992 - Mar.1994
 Kunihiro HORIUCHI
Apr.1994 - Apr.1996
 Toichi FUJIWARA
Apr.1996 - Apr.1999
 Mikinao KITADA
Apr.1999 - Mar.2002
 Kunihiko SAKAI
Apr.2002 - Jun.2005
 Masahiro TAUCHI
Jul.2005 - Jul.2006
 Keiichi AIZAWA
Jul.2006 - Jul.2009
 Masaki SASAKI
Jul.2009 - Jul.2011
 Tatsuya SAKUMA
Aug.2011 - Jul.2013
 Tomoko AKANE Jul.2013 - Oct.2014
 Terutoshi YAMASHITA Oct.2014 - Apr.2016
 Keisuke SENTA Apr.2016 - Present

Deputy Directors
 Taro OGAWA
Jun.1961 - Mar.1968
 Toshio SUZUKI
Apr.1968 - Aug.1969
 Akira TANIGAWA*
Aug.1969 - Sep.1969
 Atsushi NAGASHIMA
Sep.1969 - Mar.1970
 Akira TANIGAWA
Apr.1970 - Sep.1970
 Mitsuru SAKAI
Sep.1970 - Mar.1972
 Osamu TAKADA
Mar.1972 - Mar.1973
 Minoru SHIKITA
Mar.1973 - Aug.1975
 Teruo MATSUSHITA
Aug.1975 - Jan.1978
 Takeshi SATSUMAE
Jan.1978 - Mar.1978
 Shinichi TSUCHIYA
Mar.1978 - Jan.1981
 Kinko SATO
Jan.1981 - May 1981
 Masaharu HINO
May 1981 - Mar.1984
 Hideo UTSURO
Mar.1984 - Aug.1986
 Kunihiro HORIUCHI
Sep.1986 - Mar.1990
 Hiroshi NAKAJIMA
Apr.1990 - Mar.1993
 Hiroshi OHBAYASHI
Apr.1993 - Mar.1995
 Mikinao KITADA
Apr.1995 - Mar.1997
 Masahiro TAUCHI
Apr.1997 - Mar.2000
 Keiichi AIZAWA
Apr. 2000 - Mar. 2002
 Tomoko AKANE
Apr. 2002 - Mar. 2005
 Keisuke SENTA
Apr. 2005 - Feb.2007
 Takeshi SETO
Apr. 2007 - Sep. 2009
 Haruhiko UKAWA
Sep. 2009 - Jul. 2012
 Kenichi KIYONO  Jul. 2012 - Mar. 2014 
 Taro MORINAGA Apr. 2014 - Oct. 2017
 Kayo ISHIHARA Oct. 2017 - Present
   *Acting Deputy Director
Top.gif